Telecast
big space (2021 № 34 ) 25.09.2021

Film-document №102489 1 part, Duration: 0:25:59 to collection Price category V3
Title image

Part 1 digitized in HD 0:26:00

Availability of videosources


1;

Needs clarification of possibility of digitizing.

Show links for downloading

Producer Studio Roscosmos

Anchorperson: Nikolaj Marchenko, Yuliya Deryabina

Reel №1

Footage frameFootage frameFootage frameFootage frame

The 7th All-Russian scientific and practical conference "Orbit of Youth".

A fragment of Dmitry Rogozin's speech.

The plot starred Vladimir Matveychuk, the finalist of the contest "Orbit of Youth-2021" Nikita Matasov, Sergey Kud-Sverchkov.

Baikonur:

- Preparation of the ISS-66 expedition is being completed;

- Preparation of the launch pad and the Soyuz MS-19 spacecraft;

- Testing of the Berth module in a vacuum chamber;

- Pre-launch preparation of the Progress M-UM module ship.

Eastern:

- Planning the launch of the Synspective satellite;

- Preparation for the launch of a new batch of OneWeb satellites.

Student project "Air launch", special report of "CENKI".

The plot starred the scientific director of the project Vyacheslav Sharkov, student Alexander Krasnov, cosmonaut Sergei Krikalev.

Nikolay Testoyedov talks about the prospects of multi-satellite groupings.

Launch of an ultralight rocket of the company "Succes Rockets".

Meeting of the Presidium of the Scientific and Technical Council of Roscosmos and the Council of the Russian Academy of Sciences on Space.

Statement by the commander of the first main crew of the ISS, William Shepherd, about the role of Russia in the work of the ISS.

Statement by the head of NASA Bill Nelson on international cooperation.

Conference "Digital Transformation in Defense Industry Organizations".

Comments on: Konstantin Shadrin, Director of the Personnel Training and Development Center of the Roscosmos Corporate Academy Olga Balashova, moderator of the project work of the Moscow State University "Skolkovo" Oleg Vostrikov.

The 5th Anniversary Industry Sports Contest of Roscosmos.

Objects of the universe: Caldell-34, the Witch's Broom nebula.

Personnel

Rogozin D.O. - statesman, diplomat, Doctor of Philosophy, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation (2011-2018), Director General of Roscosmos (2018-2022).
Matveychuk V.V. - Director of the Department of Personnel and Social Policy of Roscosmos.
Kud-Sverchkov S.V. -- Russian test cosmonaut, flight engineer, Hero of the Russian Federation.
Shkaplerov A.N. -- pilot-cosmonaut, test cosmonaut, Hero of the Russian Federation, Candidate of Technical Sciences.
Peresild Y.S. - theater and film actress, Honored Artist of the Russian Federation, participant of a space flight within the framework of the scientific and educational project "Challenge".
K.A. Shipenko is an actor, film director, screenwriter, producer, participant in a space flight within the framework of the scientific and educational project "Challenge".
Krikalev S.K. is an aviation athlete, cosmonaut, development engineer, candidate of Psychological Sciences, academician of the Russian Academy of Cosmonautics named after K.E.Tsiolkovsky.
Testoedov N.A. -- Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, lecturer, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Honored Scientist of the Russian Federation, General Director of JSC "ISS named after Academician M.F. Reshetnev".
Shepherd U.M. is an American astronaut, commander of the ISS-1 mission.
K.A. Shadrin - Director of the Digital Development Department of Roscosmos.

Space; Space programs